About Azerbaijan Electronic Visa
The procedure of obtaining of Azerbaijan electronic visa is simple and has advantages like – lower cost, no need to visit Azerbaijan Embassy or Consulate, because all process goes online only, you keep your visa with you all the time, mail as PDF attachment that you need just to print and show with your passport at the border. With this type of electronic visa you can enter Azerbaijan at any border entry point (air, land, sea).
Your E-visa will be valid for 90 days. However, you cannot stay in Azerbaijan more than 30 days (Single entry E-visa)
– Azerbaijan Electronic visas will be issued only to the citizens of the countries, the list of which has been approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (list of countries). If you are the citizen of one of the countries who are eligible to apply for electronic visa, you need to provide just scan of passport and application form.
– All other nationals will need to apply for visa only through embassies or consulates of Azerbaijan Republic.
– For citizens of the CIS countries (except Turkmenistan) visa to Azerbaijan is not required.
– Citizens of Turkey, Israel, Bahrain, China, Kuwait, Japan, Malaysia, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, South Korea, United Arab Emirates can obtain visas in Azerbaijan international airports on arrival (starting from 1 February 2016).
Following documents are required for E-visa :
*Filled in Application form
*Color photocopy passport (Validity period of the passport should be at least 3 months more than the validity period of the electronic visa planned to be issued)
For further information and cost of Azerbaijan visa support please send us request by email (info@kompas.az) or contact form below, with information about your date of arrival and citizenship.
If you do not receive a reply within 3 working hours, please check your spam folder or contact us by Phone (+994 70 994 0038),  or by Whatsapp (+994 50 319 2231)